Tuesday 27 February 2024

26/2/2024 09:00
- 16:00

ABRSM Practical Music Examinations

Venue: Culachy Music School

Senior School, Prep School

06:30-07:15

Early Morning Swim

Venue: Westwoods

Co-Curricular, A10: EML Activities 08.05 - 08.45

06:30-07:15

Cricket Skills

Venue: Westwoods

Co-Curricular, A10: EML Activities 08.05 - 08.45

08:05-08:45

Chapel Choir (Tues EML)

Venue: Culachy Music School

Co-Curricular, A10: EML Activities 08.05 - 08.45

08:05-08:45

Opportutoring

Venue: ML6

Co-Curricular, A10: EML Activities 08.05 - 08.45

08:05-08:45

Pipe Band (Tues)

Venue: MacLeod Centre

Co-Curricular, A10: EML Activities 08.05 - 08.45

08:50-16:00

U6th IB French Oral Examinations

Venue: Spens Building

Senior School, Academic, Examinations

10:00

Book Fair arrives

Venue: PWL

Prep School

14:00

Cross Country Mixed-U13A vs Merchiston Cross Country Relays

Venue: A

Sport, Cross Country, Fixture

14:00

Cross Country Boys-U11A vs Merchiston Relays

Venue: A

Sport, Cross Country, Fixture

14:00-15:00

Basketball - Spring Term

Venue: Westwoods

Co-Curricular, Spring Games Options

14:00-15:00

Badminton - Spring Term

Venue: Westwoods

Co-Curricular, Spring Games Options

14:15-15:00

Yoga - Spring

Venue: Westwoods

Co-Curricular, Spring Games Options

14:15-15:00

Swimming - Spring Term

Venue: Westwoods

Co-Curricular, Spring Games Options

14:15-15:00

Dance - Spring Term

Venue: Westwoods

Co-Curricular, Spring Games Options

14:15-15:30

Fitness - Spring Term

Venue: Westwoods

Co-Curricular, Spring Games Options

14:30

Postponed Hockey Boys 1st XI vs George Watson's College

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

14:30

Hockey 2nd XI vs George Watson's College

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

14:30-15:30

Football - Spring Term

Venue: Bigside

Co-Curricular, Spring Games Options

14:30-15:30

Squash - Spring Term

Venue: Squash Courts

Co-Curricular, Spring Games Options

14:30-15:30

Tennis - Spring Term

Venue: David Lloyd

Co-Curricular, Spring Games Options

14:30-15:30

Lacrosse - 2nd X

Venue: Westwoods

Co-Curricular, Spring Games Options

14:30-16:25

Rowing - Spring Term

Venue: PE1

Co-Curricular, Spring Games Options

14:30-16:25

Senior Hockey - Spring Term

Venue: McMurray

Co-Curricular, Spring Games Options

14:30-16:25

Strength & Conditioning

Venue: Fettes Gym

Co-Curricular, Spring Games Options

14:30-16:25

Run Fit/Far- Spring Term

Venue: Bigside

Co-Curricular, Spring Games Options

14:30-16:25

Shooting - Spring Term

Venue: Grassie Range

Co-Curricular, Spring Games Options

14:30-16:30

Hockey - 3rd Form

Venue: Sutcliffe

Co-Curricular, Spring Games Options

14:30-16:30

Hockey - 4th Form

Venue: Sutcliffe

Co-Curricular, Spring Games Options

14:30-16:30

Lacrosse - 1st X

Venue: Westwoods

Co-Curricular, Spring Games Options

14:30-16:30

Lacrosse - U15A X

Venue: Westwoods

Co-Curricular, Spring Games Options

14:30-16:30

Lacrosse - U15B X

Venue: Westwoods

Co-Curricular, Spring Games Options

14:30-16:30

Lacrosse - U15C X

Venue: Westwoods

Co-Curricular, Spring Games Options

14:30-16:30

Lacrosse - U14A X

Venue: Young's

Co-Curricular, Spring Games Options

14:30-16:30

Lacrosse - U14B X

Venue: Westwoods

Co-Curricular, Spring Games Options

14:30-16:30

Lacrosse - U14C X

Venue: Westwoods

Co-Curricular, Spring Games Options

14:30-16:30

Netball - 2nd VII

Venue: Westwoods

Co-Curricular, Spring Games Options

14:30-16:30

Netball - 1st VII

Venue: Westwoods

Co-Curricular, Spring Games Options

14:30-16:30

Netball - 3rd VII

Venue: Westwoods

Co-Curricular, Spring Games Options

14:30-16:30

Netball - 4th VII

Venue: Westwoods

Co-Curricular, Spring Games Options

15:30

Lacrosse Girls-U15A vs St George's School, Edinburgh

Venue: H

Sport, Lacrosse, Fixture

15:30

Lacrosse Girls-U14A vs St George's School, Edinburgh

Venue: H

Sport, Lacrosse, Fixture

16:30-17:30

Art Extra (Tues 2)

Venue: AR1

Co-Curricular, A3: Activities Tuesday 16.30 - 17.30

16:30-17:30

Ceramics club

Venue: AR3

Co-Curricular, A3: Activities Tuesday 16.30 - 17.30

16:30-17:30

Physics Extension Club (U6)

Venue: SG7

Co-Curricular, A3: Activities Tuesday 16.30 - 17.30

16:30-17:30

Biology Olympiad

Venue: SF3

Co-Curricular, A3: Activities Tuesday 16.30 - 17.30

16:30-17:30

Astronomy

Venue: SG3

Co-Curricular, A3: Activities Tuesday 16.30 - 17.30

16:30-17:30

Technical Theatre

Venue: Theatre

Co-Curricular, A3: Activities Tuesday 16.30 - 17.30

16:30-17:30

Textile Design Group

Venue: AR3

Co-Curricular, A3: Activities Tuesday 16.30 - 17.30

16:30-17:30

Cold War in Asia Revision session

Venue: CF1

Co-Curricular, A3: Activities Tuesday 16.30 - 17.30

16:30-17:30

Chemistry Past Paper Group

Venue: SF4

Co-Curricular, A3: Activities Tuesday 16.30 - 17.30

16:30-17:30

3rd & 4th Form Team Netball

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, A3: Activities Tuesday 16.30 - 17.30

17:00

Hockey Boys-U15A vs ESM Hockey Club

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

17:00

Fives 1st IV vs The Edinburgh Academy

Venue: H

Sport, Fives, Fixture

17:30-18:00

Middle School Science Challenge

Venue: Science Block

Senior School, Academic, House Activities

17:30-18:30

Fettes Equalities Society (FES)

Venue: Old Music Room

Co-Curricular, A4: Activities Tuesday 17.30 - 18.30

17:30-18:30

International Film Club

Venue: ML5

Co-Curricular, A4: Activities Tuesday 17.30 - 18.30

17:30-18:30

Language Ambassadors

Venue: ML2

Co-Curricular, A4: Activities Tuesday 17.30 - 18.30

17:30-18:30

Languages and Cultures

Venue: ML4

Co-Curricular, A4: Activities Tuesday 17.30 - 18.30

17:30-18:30

Drama games

Venue: Prep School

Co-Curricular, Prep Activities

17:30-18:30

Prep Cricket Tuesday

Venue: Westwoods

Co-Curricular, Prep Activities

17:30-18:30

Prep Lacrosse

Venue: Westwoods

Co-Curricular, Prep Activities

17:30-18:30

Prep Watercolour

Venue: Prep School

Co-Curricular, Prep Activities

17:30-18:30

Scoubidou

Venue: Prep School

Co-Curricular, Prep Activities

17:30-18:30

Sewing club

Venue: Prep School

Co-Curricular, Prep Activities

17:30-18:30

Strength and Conditioning C

Venue: Basement Gym

Co-Curricular, A4: Activities Tuesday 17.30 - 18.30

18:00-19:00

6th Form Careers Insight - Creativity, Media, Publishing & Design

Venue: Upper

Senior School, HE & Careers, Catering Needed

19:15-20:15

Paramecium

Venue: Hudson-Cooke

Senior School, Academic

tbc

Cancelled Lacrosse 1st X vs St George's School, Edinburgh

Venue: A

Sport, Lacrosse, Fixture

tbc

Cancelled Lacrosse 2nd X vs St George's School, Edinburgh

Venue: A

Sport, Lacrosse, Fixture

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.fettescalendar.com/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Fettes%20College%20Calendar&ID=113">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.fettescalendar.com/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Fettes%20College%20Calendar&ID=113