Thursday 30 June 2022

08:30-12:00

Concert Rehearsal

Venue: Stockbridge Church, Saxe Coburg Place)

Prep School

10:00-15:30

Sports Day

Venue: Bigside

Senior School, Cocurricular Events, House Activities

14:00-15:40

Mentor Letter Writing & House Challenge

Prep School

14:15-15:30

Prep School Prizegiving Rehearsal

Venue: Queen's Lawn Marquee

Senior School, Prep School

14:20-16:30

STEM Project club

Venue: Science Block

Co-Curricular, A10: Other activities

14:30-15:30

U15 Team tennis

Venue: Sutcliffe

Co-Curricular, Summer Games Options

14:30-16:30

Basketball - Summer

Venue: Westwoods

Co-Curricular, Summer Games Options

14:30-16:30

Cricket Colts A XI

Venue: Nets

Co-Curricular, Summer Games Options

14:30-16:30

Cricket Colts B XI

Venue: Youngs

Co-Curricular, Summer Games Options

14:30-16:30

Cricket Colts C XI

Venue: Youngs

Co-Curricular, Summer Games Options

14:30-16:30

Cricket Junior Colts A XI

Venue: Nets

Co-Curricular, Summer Games Options

14:30-16:30

Cricket Junior Colts B XI

Venue: Y

Co-Curricular, Summer Games Options

14:30-16:30

Cricket Junior Colts C XI

Venue: Y

Co-Curricular, Summer Games Options

14:30-16:30

Tennis - 3rd form

Venue: Sutcliffe

Co-Curricular, Summer Games Options

14:30-16:30

Tennis - 4th form

Venue: Sutcliffe

Co-Curricular, Summer Games Options

16:15-16:45

Tea

Prep School

16:30-17:30

Art Extra

Venue: AR1

Co-Curricular, A6: Activities Thursday 4.30-5.30

16:30-17:30

Robotics (2021)

Venue: SG7

Co-Curricular, A6: Activities Thursday 4.30-5.30

16:30-17:30

Cancelled Asian Society

Venue: ML8

Co-Curricular, A6: Activities Thursday 4.30-5.30

16:30-17:30

Gardening and Maintenance (Thurs)

Venue: Arniston

Co-Curricular, A6: Activities Thursday 4.30-5.30

16:30-17:30

Pipes and Drums B Band

Venue: Macleod Centre

Co-Curricular, A6: Activities Thursday 4.30-5.30

16:30-17:30

Strength and Conditioning D

Venue: Basement Gym

Co-Curricular, A6: Activities Thursday 4.30-5.30

16:30-17:30

Collage Club

Venue: Salvesen Art School

Co-Curricular, A6: Activities Thursday 4.30-5.30

16:30-18:30

Musical Ensembles (Thursday 4.30 - 6.30)

Venue: Music School

Co-Curricular, A10: Other activities

17:30-18:30

Pipes and Drums Dev't Band

Venue: Macleod Centre

Co-Curricular, A7: Activities Thursday 5.30-6.30

17:30-18:30

Strength and Conditioning E

Venue: Basement Gym

Co-Curricular, A7: Activities Thursday 5.30-6.30

18:00-19:30

Summer Concert

Venue: Stockbridge Church, Saxe Coburg Place

Prep School, Parents Welcome

19:30-22:00

In-House Evenings for Senior Houses

Senior School, Cocurricular Events, House Activities

19:30-22:00

U6th Form - Old Fettesian Association Hog Roast

Venue: Craigleith

Senior School, U6th Form, Cocurricular Events

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.fettescalendar.com/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Fettes%20College%20Calendar&ID=113">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.fettescalendar.com/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Fettes%20College%20Calendar&ID=113